Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

$410.00
$195.99
Mfg # 1783-SFP10GSRE-PRO CDW # 7861354 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Typically used for short distance,multi-mode fiber optic is i
  • 10GBase-SR network technology for convenient,easy sharing of data and information over the network with maximum internet usage feasibility
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All View More

Know your gear

This Allen-Bradley® 1783-SFP10GSRE compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allen-Bradley® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$410.00
$195.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 15780 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

$195.99

Total Price: