Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Allen 1783-SFP100FX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

$65.99
Mfg # 1783-SFP-100FX-PRO CDW # 2818426 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • Typically used for short distance,multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within
  • With 100Base-FX technology,enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All View More

Know your gear

This Allen-Bradley® 1783-SFP100FX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allen-Bradley® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allen-Bradley®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

$65.99
Availability: 719 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Allen 1783-SFP100FX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

This Item: Proline Allen 1783-SFP100FX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

$65.99

Total Price: