Proline Allen 1783-SFP100FX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg.Part: 1783-SFP-100FX-PRO | CDW Part: 2818426 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • for NETSCOUT Copper/Fiber Network Troubleshooting Kit
View Full

This item was discontinued on April 24, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Proline Allen 1783-SFP100FX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • for NETSCOUT Copper/Fiber Network Troubleshooting Kit
This Allen-Bradley 1783-SFP100FX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allen-Bradley transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allen-Bradley, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.