Proline Alcatel SFP-GIG-LH40 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg.Part: SFP-GIG-LH40-PRO | CDW Part: 3156188 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$89.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Alcatel SFP-GIG-LH40 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.