Proline Alcatel 3HE00029CA Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (

Mfg.Part: 3HE00029CA-PRO | CDW Part: 4081888 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $130.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00029CA)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Alcatel 3HE00029CA Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00029CA)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00029CA compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70 km over single-mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550 nm using an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.