Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline AdTran 1700485F1 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$195.99
Mfg # 1700485F1-PRO CDW # 3426735 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wave
  • 10GBase-SR network technology for convenient,easy sharing of data and information over the network with maximum internet usage feasibility
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All View More

Know your gear

This ADTRAN® 1700485F1 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADTRAN®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$195.99
Availability: 16783 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline AdTran 1700485F1 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

This Item: Proline AdTran 1700485F1 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE

$195.99

Total Price: