Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline AdTran 12004800 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$56.99
Mfg # 1200480E1-PRO CDW # 2970531 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 1000Base-SX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • Typically used for short distance,multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applicat
View All View More

Know your gear

This ADTRAN® 12004800 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADTRAN®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$56.99
Availability: 17515 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline AdTran 12004800 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Proline AdTran 12004800 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$56.99

Total Price: