Proline AdTran Compatible BX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

Mfg.Part: 1442140G-BX53-PRO | CDW Part: 3982188 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$292.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1442140G-BX53)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1442140G-BX53)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
This AdTran compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.