Proline AdTran 1200483G1 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi

Mfg.Part: 1200483G1-PRO | CDW Part: 3104012 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$121.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1200483G1)
  • GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 3.1 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline AdTran 1200483G1 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1200483G1)
  • GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 3.1 miles
  • 1310 nm
This ADTRAN 1200483G1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 5km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADTRAN, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.