Proline AdTran 12004800 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

Mfg.Part: 1200480E1-PRO | CDW Part: 2970531 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $68.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1200480E1)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 830-860 (TX) / 770-860 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline AdTran 12004800 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADTRAN 1200480E1)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 830-860 (TX) / 770-860 (RX) nm
This ADTRAN 12004800 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADTRAN, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.