PROLINE ADTN-SI-622-BXD40-PRO

Mfg.Part: ADTN-622BX5340-PRO | CDW Part: 2817495 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$316.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran ADTN-622BX5340)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • OC-12
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran ADTN-622BX5340)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • OC-12
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
This AdTran compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550 nmTx and 1310 nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.