Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline 8GB FIBER CHANNEL SFP+ SMF F/CISCO 1310NM 10KM LC 100% COMPATIBLE

Mfg # DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-CDW CDW # 2271214

Quick tech specs

  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • for Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director
  • LC
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

This item was discontinued on October 06, 2022

Enhance your purchase