Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 10 m - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M-PRO | CDW Part: 3204689 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$798.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($24.15/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to SFP+
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Nexus 31XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 10 m - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to SFP+
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Nexus 31XX
  • 93XX
  • 93XXX
  • X97160
  • X9736; ONE Nexus 31108
  • 32XX
  • 56XX
  • 92XX
  • 93XXX
This is a Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.