Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline NetScout 321-0435 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$56.99
Mfg # 321-0435-PRO CDW # 2874400 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 1800 ft
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All View More

Know your gear

Proline's 321-0435-PRO is a multi-mode transceiver small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX and Fiber Channel SM-LC-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for multimode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a Class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The 321-0435-PRO is designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA).
$56.99
Availability: 17515 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline NetScout 321-0435 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Proline NetScout 321-0435 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$56.99

Total Price: