Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

$24.99
Mfg # PRO-LC-LC-2M9SMF CDW # 4160014 | UNSPSC 26121607

Quick tech specs

  • Allows you to access all of the networked data,swiftly and securely
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) feature for your convenience and ease of usage
  • Features fiber optic cable type to better accommodate your precise power supply requirements with maximum charging productivity
  • Fully compatible with network devices
View All View More

Know your gear

This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


$24.99
Availability: 144 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

This Item: Proline Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

$24.99

Total Price: