Proline 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 7 m - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-25G-AOC7M-PRO | CDW Part: 4673697 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $360.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • SFP28 to SFP28
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: C9300-NM-2Y
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 7 m - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • SFP28 to SFP28
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: C9300-NM-2Y
  • C9300-NM-2Y=
  • N9K-C93180YC-EX_BR
  • N9K-X96136YC-R
  • NCS-55A2-MOD-S=
This is a Cisco compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.