Proline 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 10 m - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-25G-AOC10M-PRO | CDW Part: 4673699 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 2-4 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$309.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • SFP28 to SFP28
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: N3K-C34180YC=
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 10 m - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • SFP28 to SFP28
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: N3K-C34180YC=
  • N3K-C36180YC-R-RF
  • N9K-C93180YC-EX-24
  • N9K-C93180YC-FX-RF
This is a Cisco compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.