Proline 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 10 m

Mfg.Part: SFP-25G-AOC10M-PRO | CDW Part: 4673699 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 1-3 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $390.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SFP28 to SFP28
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • for P/N: C9400-SUP-1XL-Y=
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 10 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SFP28 to SFP28
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • for P/N: C9400-SUP-1XL-Y=
  • C9500-24Y4C-EDU
  • N3K-C34180YC
  • N3K-C34180YC=
  • N3K-C36180YC-R-RF
This is a Cisco compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.