PROLINE 2/4/8-GBPS FC SMF SFP+ ER 1550NM 40KM F/CISCO 100% COMPATIBLE

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC8G-ER-PRO | CDW Part: 2874392 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$1,019.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($30.82/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (ER)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
PROLINE 2/4/8-GBPS FC SMF SFP+ ER 1550NM 40KM F/CISCO 100% COMPATIBLE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (ER)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for P/N: DS-X9224-96K9-RF
  • DS-X9232-256K9
  • DS-X9248-256K9
  • DS-X9248-48K9-RF
  • DS-X9248-96K9-GR3
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.