Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

$17.99
Mfg # PRO-LC-LC-1M5OM4 CDW # 2874351 | UNSPSC 26121607

Quick tech specs

  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Physical Contact (PC) feature for better usability and increased efficiency
  • Features fiber optic cable type to better accommodate your precise power supply requirements with maximum charging productivity
  • Fully compatible with network devices
View All View More

Know your gear

This is a 1.0m (3.3ft) LC (male) to LC (male) aqua OM4 Duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.



$17.99
Availability: 244 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

This Item: Proline Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

$17.99

Total Price: