Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline AdTran 12004810 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$65.99
Mfg # 1200481E1-PRO CDW # 2933360 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • GigE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All View More

Know your gear

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
$65.99
Availability: 13535 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline AdTran 12004810 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Proline AdTran 12004810 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$65.99

Total Price: