Proline 10GBASE-SR XFP F/HP X130 850NM 300M MMF LC 100% Compatible

Mfg.Part: JD117B-CDW | CDW Part: 2648012 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$446.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.19/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE 12504
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 10GBASE-SR XFP F/HP X130 850NM 300M MMF LC 100% Compatible
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE 12504
  • 5120-48G-PoE+
  • 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP
  • 5500-24G-SFP
  • 5500-48G-4SFP
AddOn's JD117B-AO is a HP compatible XFP transceiver that operates at 850 nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300 m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.