PROLINE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF LC NETGEAR 850NM 300M 100% COMPATIBLE

Mfg.Part: AXM761-CDW | CDW Part: 2261668 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$326.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM761)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
PROLINE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF LC NETGEAR 850NM 300M 100% COMPATIBLE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM761)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Netgear AXM761 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.