Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Netgear AXM761 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

$195.99
Mfg # AXM761-CDW CDW # 2261668

Quick tech specs

  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 984 ft
  • TAA Compliant
View All View More

Know your gear

This Netgear AXM761 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

$195.99
Availability: 15445 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Netgear AXM761 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline Netgear AXM761 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

$195.99

Total Price: