Proline 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ F/HP 1310NM 220M MMF LC 100% Compatible

Mfg.Part: 455889-B21-CDW | CDW Part: 2675961 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$606.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.91/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for HP 10Gb
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ F/HP 1310NM 220M MMF LC 100% Compatible
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for HP 10Gb
  • NC522SFP
  • NC524SFP; HPE 6120XG; Virtual Connect Flex-10
This HP 455889-B21 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.