PROLINE 10GBASE-LR OC192 SR1 XFP SMF 1310NM 10KM F/CISCO

Mfg.Part: XFP10GLR-192SRLCDW | CDW Part: 2624411 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $790.00
$594.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.98/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
PROLINE 10GBASE-LR OC192 SR1 XFP SMF 1310NM 10KM F/CISCO
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Proline's 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (XFP) transceiver is designed to exceed OEM system requirements. XFP transceiver utilizes industry standard bidirectional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 10.312 Gbps.