Proline 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ SMF F/Cisco 80KM 1570NM LC 100% Compatible

Mfg.Part: CWDMSFP10G5780-CDW | CDW Part: 2648002 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$2,685.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($79.24/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1570 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1570 nm
This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput over single-mode fiber. It is an easy-to-install, hot swappable transceiver.