PROLINE 10GBASE-BX XFP SMF 1310NM/1270NM 40KM 100% COMPATIBLE

Mfg.Part: XFP-BX37-CDW | CDW Part: 2712745 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$1,112.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($32.83/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
PROLINE 10GBASE-BX XFP SMF 1310NM/1270NM 40KM 100% COMPATIBLE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.