Proline 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 3 m

Mfg.Part: PRO-Q28DEQ28MX-O3M | CDW Part: 6433096 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$2,200.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 3 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
This Dell AOC-QSFP28-100G-3M and Mellanox MFA1A00-C003 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant active optical cable has a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft) using a wavelength of 850nm. It is 100% Dell to Mellanox compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional.