Proline 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 1 m - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: FCBN425QB1C01-PRO | CDW Part: 5233232 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,640.00
$1,234.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($37.32/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 1 m - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • TAA Compliant
This is a Finisar FCBN425QB1C01 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.