Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC10-XT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: PSFP-1000D-S2LC10-XT | CDW Part: 5809370 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC10-XT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm

The Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC10-XT SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module offers superior networking performance. It is an interchangeable, compact media connector and enables a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. This transceiver module is designed for use with Perle'sFP media converters and third party equipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.