Pelco 1-Channel 10-Bit Multimode ST Digital Video Transmitter

Mfg.Part: FTV10D1M1ST | CDW Part: 5980768 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • No. of Fibers: 1
  • No. of Bits: 10
  • Connector Type: ST
  • Multimode
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on October 29, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Pelco 1-Channel 10-Bit Multimode ST Digital Video Transmitter
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • No. of Fibers: 1
  • No. of Bits: 10
  • Connector Type: ST
  • Multimode
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm

Enable transmission of a unidirectional composite video channel and a bi-directional data channel over optical fiber with the Pelco FTV10D1M1ST Digital Video Transmitter. Its design allows easy and quick deployment without the need for complex electrical adjustments.