Panduit QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies - patch cable - 10.7 m -

Mfg.Part: FXN0505RTPF035 | CDW Part: 2841637 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 10.7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Panduit QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assemblies - patch cable - 10.7 m -
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 10.7 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
Pass all TIA/EIA568B.3 performance requirements, FOCIS5 compliant, Insertion loss per mated pair: .5dB typical; .75dB max.,Tested per IEEE 82.3ae 1 GbE to support network transmission speeds up to 1 Gb/s for link lengths up to 3 meters for OM3 and up to 55 meters for OM4 at 85nm with 5/125um (OM3 and OM4) laser optimized fiber. Backward compatible with all 5/125um (OM2) MPO or MTP* system requirements. Factory terminated and 1-percent tested for insertion loss, Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every 1Gig Multimode Interconnect Round Cable Assembly. Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each cable assembly