Palo - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: PAN-SFP-SX | CDW Part: 2709518 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Palo - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm

The Palo Alto Networks Transceiver Module offers superior networking performance. This SFP transceiver has a hot-swappable and plug-in module form factor for easy installation. It works on Gigabit Ethernet protocol and provides a data transfer rate of up to 1 Gb/s. With Ethernet 1000Base-SX cabling, this SFP mini-GBIC transceiver module facilitates a maximum transfer distance of 1800 ft.

  • SFP module from Palo Alto Networks that offers efficient networking
  • LC multi-mode connectors for effective connection