Palo Alto 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

Mfg.Part: PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4 | CDW Part: 4562421
Availability: 10-12 days
Warranties
$21,291.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($625.13/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Transceiver
  • Form Type: QSFP28
  • Speed: 100GBase
  • Transceiver Type: LR4
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Palo Alto 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Transceiver
  • Form Type: QSFP28
  • Speed: 100GBase
  • Transceiver Type: LR4
  • QSFP28 Form Factor
  • 100Gbps LR4 Optical Transceiver
  • Long Reach upto 10km
  • SMF Duplex LC
  • IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 Compliant