Opengear - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: 569026 | CDW Part: 5738102 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Opengear - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm

The Opengear SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module is designed to offer superior networking performance. This plug-in module supports Ethernet 1000Base-EX technology for seamless connectivity with an optical wavelength of 1310 nm over a distance of 24.9 miles. It features an LC single-mode connector that can be used to connect Ethernet and FC ports to server or fabric ports.