Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Opengear - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$292.00
Mfg # 569024 CDW # 5040194

Quick tech specs

  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1GbE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 1310 nm
View All

Know your gear

The Opengear SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module enhances your networking capabilities. It supports Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH, offering versatile connectivity options for various network applications. With a data transfer rate of 1 Gbps, it ensures connectivity for demanding network environments. The module's maximum transfer distance of 2 km, along with an optical wavelength of 1310 nm, extends the reach of your network, providing flexibility in network design and deployment. Dual LC multi-mode connectors ensure secure and reliable connections, making this module a key component for your networking needs.
$292.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 6-8+ Days
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Opengear - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

This Item: Opengear - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE

$248.99

Total Price: