Nutanix SR 850nm SFP+ LC Ethernet Transceiver

Mfg.Part: C-XCRV-SR-SFP+ | CDW Part: 5606132
Availability: 9-11 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$658.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($19.91/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Ethernet Transceiver
  • Transceiver Type: SR
  • Connector: LC
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Speed: 10GBase
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Nutanix SR 850nm SFP+ LC Ethernet Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Ethernet Transceiver
  • Transceiver Type: SR
  • Connector: LC
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Speed: 10GBase

Get optimum networking performance with the Nutanix SFP+ Ethernet Transceiver. It works with 10GBase Ethernet technology. This module with LC connector offers an optical wavelength of 850 nm.