Nomadix - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 715-1012-001 | CDW Part: 5619050 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 2)
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Nomadix - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm (pack of 2)

The Nomadix SFP+ Transceiver Module supports transition to high-speed fiber internet. In addition to its standard copper ports, this device can be configured with a plug-in fiber module that is outfitted with two enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) 10G ports. The SFP+ fiber module is designed for any venue with a visitor-based network where a fiber architecture is deployed and fiber WAN or LAN connections are needed. The LC multi-mode SFP+ is an 850 nm, 984 ft. transceiver.