NetScout - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: 321-2203 | CDW Part: 5891850
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($53.04/month)
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
NetScout - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO
  • 850 nm

The NETSCOUT QSFP28 Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet interface. This compact module enables increased traffic throughput with low power consumption. It provides a data transfer rate of 100 Gb/s and an optical wave length of 850 nm.