NETSCOUT 40GBase-X QSFP+ 1310nm Single Mode Ethernet Transceiver

Mfg.Part: 321-1835 | CDW Part: 5854431
Availability: 9-11 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($220.48/month)
Product Details
  • Ethernet Transceiver
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-X
  • Interface: QSFP+
  • Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
NETSCOUT 40GBase-X QSFP+ 1310nm Single Mode Ethernet Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Ethernet Transceiver
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-X
  • Interface: QSFP+
  • Single Mode
  • Wavelength: 1310nm

Simple to use and easy to deploy, the NETSCOUT Ethernet Transceiver offers a superior networking performance. This 40GBase-X connects through a QSFP+ interface.