Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

$190.00
$127.72
Mfg # AGM731F CDW # 521948 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • Transceiver
  • LC multimode
  • Compatible with NETGEAR M4300-28G-PoE+ switch
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) compatibility slot
  • NETGEAR 5-year hardware warranty
View All View More

Know your gear

Improve communications reliability with the fiber optic NETGEAR® SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module for managed switches. This gigabit Ethernet transceiver is a wired, plug-in module that offers a 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode interface. It comes with an LC multimode left connector type that's small and easy to operate. The NETGAR AGM731F SFP transceiver has a 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) compatibility slot that allows for the configuration of several ports on the same panel. It offers high-speed communication with a data transfer rate of 1 Gbps with a full-duplex receiver and transmitter capability. This 1000base SX SFP transceiver supports 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables with its high-quality optics. Use it with NETGEAR ProSAFE® layer 2 and layer 3 managed smart switches to enhance fiber optic connectivity.

This network transceiver module is compatible with the NETGEAR M4300-28G-PoE+ switch and complies with the IEEE 802.3z and UL 1950 set standards. The SFP fiber-optic transceiver works best in temperatures between 32 to 104 degrees Fahrenheit and a humidity range between 10 to 90%. It weighs 1.76 ounces and measures 0.5-in W, 2.6-in D and 0.4-in H. It's packaged with a warranty card, an installation guide and a support information card.
$190.00
$127.72
Advertised Price
Availability: 60 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

This Item: Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

$127.72

Total Price: