NetApp SFP+ Transceiver Module 16Gb Fibre Channel Short Wave LC

Mfg.Part: X-DS-SFP-FC16G-SW-R6-C | CDW Part: 4338784
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Product Details
  • Networking: Wired
  • Expansion / Connectivity: 1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC Multi-Mode x 2
  • Miscellaneous: RoHS
  • Compatibility Information: P/N: DS-X9448-768K9=
View Full Product Details
Better Together
NetApp SFP+ Transceiver Module 16Gb Fibre Channel Short Wave LC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Networking: Wired
  • Expansion / Connectivity: 1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC Multi-Mode x 2
  • Miscellaneous: RoHS
  • Compatibility Information: P/N: DS-X9448-768K9=
The Cisco 16-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ transceivers provide Fiber Channel connectivity for 4/8/16-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform.