Mitel WLAN Adapter

Mfg.Part: 51304977 | CDW Part: 5077935 | UNSPSC: 43201409
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Product Details
  • Wireless Adapter
  • Supports Two Operating Modes: Multi-client Mode and Single-client Mode
  • Supports WLAN Standards: IEEE802.11a/11b/11g/11n
  • Supports Wireless Data Encryption: WEP (64/128Bit),WPA-PSK (TKIP/AES) andWPA2-PSK (AES)
  • Supports 10Base-T/100B
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Mitel WLAN Adapter
Quick View
Total Price:
Call

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Wireless Adapter
  • Supports Two Operating Modes: Multi-client Mode and Single-client Mode
  • Supports WLAN Standards: IEEE802.11a/11b/11g/11n
  • Supports Wireless Data Encryption: WEP (64/128Bit),WPA-PSK (TKIP/AES) andWPA2-PSK (AES)
  • Supports 10Base-T/100B

The Mitel WLAN (WLAN) Adapter is a wireless bridge that can add a wireless connection feature to non-wireless devices with a 10/100/1000BASE-T wired LAN interface. It allows any Ethernet-enabled device to join a secure, high-speed network. It is software transparent, meaning no changes to drivers, management tools or applications are needed. It allows flexibility to locate Ethernet devices in places where running cables is difficult or impossible. The adapter supports robust security including WPA, WPA2 and WEP, plus 802.1x authentication with the most commonly used EAP types.

  • Multimode and single-client mode support for versatility
  • Wireless data encryption for data security
  • Smart Wireless Setting for an easy setup