Mellanox - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: MMA1B00-C100D | CDW Part: 4335379 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 11 mins
Warranties
Was $806.00
$586.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.32/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
Mellanox MMA1B00-C100 is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP28 optical transceiver, designed for use in 100Gb/s Ethernet. This module incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology, in order to provide high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over parallel multi-mode (MMF) ribbon fiber, using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is SFF-8665 compliant.

The MMA1B00-C100 has a standard QSFP28 connector on the electrical side towards the host system supporting CAUI-4. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel multi-mode optical cable via a standard MPO connector. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 25.78125 GBd.