Mellanox MMA1L30-CM - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: MMA1L30-CM | CDW Part: 5342987 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • CM
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Mellanox MMA1L30-CM - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • CM
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Mellanox MMA1L30-CM transceiver is a single mode, 4-channel (CWDM4), QSFP28 optical transceiver designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) links on up to 2 km of single mode fiber. The module converts 4 input channels of 25 Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single fiber, using a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm, for 100 Gb/s optical transmission.