McAfee - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - Associate

Mfg.Part: IAC-SFTSR-FOTA-cs | CDW Part: 5351188
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • Associate
View Full Product Details
Better Together
McAfee - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - Associate
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • Associate

Extends the reach of IT - By communicating with endpoints at a level beyond the operating system, the included McAfee ePO Deep Command allows security administrators to configure and remediate hard-to-manage endpoints from a central site, using an established and familiar management platform - McAfee ePolicy Orchestrator
Robust management - Deep integration with robust management platform. Single, multifunction console enables deployment, management, reporting, auditing, and proof of protection. Also enables comprehensive visibility of security posture and real-time, actionable intelligence.