Lexmark MarkNet N8230 - print server

Mfg.Part: 27X0142 | CDW Part: 4699746 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$570.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Print server
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10Base-FL
  • 100Base-FX
  • for Lexmark CX860
  • MX722
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Lexmark MarkNet N8230 - print server
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Print server
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10Base-FL
  • 100Base-FX
  • for Lexmark CX860
  • MX722
  • MX822
  • MX826
  • MX910
  • XC8160
  • XM5270
  • XM5365
  • XM5370
  • XM7355
  • XM7370
The MarkNet N8230 is an internal print server, that allows direct connection of a printer or MFP to a fiber optic network. It is compatible with two Ethernet over multimode fiber standards.