Lexmark MarkNet N8230 Fiber Ethernet Print Server

Mfg.Part: 27X0812 | CDW Part: 5159941 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: 8-10 days
Warranties
Was $570.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($15.26/month)
Product Details
  • Print Server
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet,Fast Ethernet,Gigabit Ethernet
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Lexmark MarkNet N8230 Fiber Ethernet Print Server
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Print Server
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet,Fast Ethernet,Gigabit Ethernet

The Lexmark MarkNet N8230 Fiber Ethernet Print Server is an internal print server to connect to a 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-SX fiber optic network using a LC connector. It supports network communications at high levels of speed and security by interfacing one of two LC-standard fiber ports with your supported Lexmark device's internal Ethernet connection at full-duplex megabit (100Base-FX) or gigabit (1000Base-SX) fiber speeds. The Ethernet print server also supports SNMPv3, IPSec and 802.1x authentication data encryption for communication security in all supported printers and MFPs. Advanced functions such as VLAN filtering packet processing provide added speed.