Legrand Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver -

Mfg.Part: MA-SFP-1GB-SX-LEG | CDW Part: 4740755 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
Warranties
Was $79.99
$46.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
This Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.