Legrand Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA

Mfg.Part: EX-SFP-10GE-SR-LEG | CDW Part: 5097384 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on July 17, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Legrand Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-10GE-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.