Legrand Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - SFP

Mfg.Part: GLC-LH-SM-LEG-5PK | CDW Part: 5097419 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days
Warranties
Was $249.99
$229.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SM)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode (pack of 5)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Legrand Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SM)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode (pack of 5)
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. EM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.